Concerts in Washington

Thursday, 23 February 2017
Just for Kicks indie pop, grand rapids, seen live 18:00 Stanhope House Stanhope
Whitechapel Cattle Decapitation Allegaeon deathcore, death metal, brutal deathcore 18:15 Theatre of Living Arts Philadelphia
The-Dream rnb, r&b, male vocalists 19:00 9:30 Club Washington
The Dream the-dream, rnb, r&b 19:00 9:30 Club Washington
Lisa Hannigan folk, female vocalists, singer-songwriter 19:00 U Street Music Hall Washington
Pissed Jeans noise rock, punk, hardcore 19:30 Black Cat Washington
TBA Dirty Dozen Brass Band electronic, idm, experimental 19:30 The Hamilton Washington
Annie pop, electronic, female vocalists 19:30 F. M. Kirby Center Wilkes-Barre
The Piano Guys instrumental, piano, classical 19:30 Chrysler Hall Norfolk
Eisley indie, female vocalists, indie pop 19:30 Jammin Java Vienna
Tedeschi Trucks Band blues rock, female vocalists, blues 20:00 Warner Theatre Washington
George Clinton funk, p-funk, soul 20:00 The Howard Theatre Washington
Alanna Royale 20:00 World Cafe Live at The Queen Wilmington
Yarn country, americana, alt-country 20:00 Rams Head Tavern Annapolis
Cherub The Floozies power metal, thailand, indie 20:00 Baltimore Soundstage Baltimore
Gaelic Storm celtic, irish, folk 20:00 Keswick Theatre Glenside
River Whyless indie folk, folk, indie 20:00 World Cafe Live Philadelphia
Altan celtic, irish, folk 20:00 Sellersville Theatre 1894 Sellersville
Brahms classical, johannes brahms, composers 20:00 Verizon Hall Philadelphia
The Skatalites The Snails ska, reggae, rocksteady 20:00 23 East Ardmore
Nick Hakim 20:00 MilkBoy Philadelphia
Tweens cincinnati, slovakia, punk 20:00 Ortlieb's Lounge Philadelphia
K.Flay hip hop, hip-hop, rap 20:00 The Norva Norfolk
Lewis Black comedy, stand-up, stand-up comedy 20:00 Paramount Theater (Charlottesville) Charlottesville
Lake Street Dive jazz, soul, swing 20:30 Meyerhoff Symphony Hall Baltimore
No Joy shoegaze, dream pop, noise pop 20:30 Metro Gallery Baltimore
Asher Roth hip-hop, rap, underground hip-hop 20:30 Johnny Brenda's Philadelphia
Black Joe Lewis blues, blues rock, rock 20:30 Union Transfer Philadelphia
Atlas Road Crew 21:00 The Camel Richmond
Co Brent hip-hop, polish, mik musik 22:30 The Hamilton Washington Tickets